Long term Schengen visa for Indians

    

Longer term Schengen visa

Dear All

 

If you have completed a Masters or PHD from France, here is a news you would rejoice! After a recent visit of the French President to India, it was decided that students who have completed their higher studies from France would be considered for a longer term Schengen tourist visa of upto 5 years.

I had completed my Masters of France and applied for the same and yes, it works! All you need is submit a 1 year travel insurance apart from regular tourist visa documents. That done, you don’t need to visit another embassy for the next 5 years to go visit most of the EU.

 

Enjoy!

 

Tip: Have money in account to show and prefer attestation d’accueil over a hotel reservation.

 

Leave a Reply

You must be Logged in to post comment.

© 2013 . All rights reserved.
Proudly designed by Theme Junkie.